Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8682-ND
Quantity Available 61
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062831005

Description Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 9 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 106283yyyy Drawing
Featured Product QSFP and QSFP+ Interconnect Solutions
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices 29/Jun/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Aqua
Insertion Loss 1dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1005
WM8682

10:44:47 12.4.2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 145,42000 145,42
10 136,86300 1.368,63
50 124,03180 6.201,59
100 117,18870 11.718,87
250 113,76708 28.441,77
500 111,20092 55.600,46

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM9114-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 8 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 7 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831015-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback