Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM IND
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

12:51:13 1.23.2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 48,85000 48,85
10 41,58400 415,84
25 37,57600 939,40
100 35,69740 3.569,74
250 33,31752 8.329,38
500 31,93974 15.969,87
1.000 31,06297 31.062,97
2.500 30,06094 75.152,34

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback