Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10459-ND
Quantity Available 511
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2633-01

Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 62.5/125 3.28' (1.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 3.28' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 20,32000
  • 626-1634-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10459
DK263301

14:40:21 12.4.2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in EUR.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 19,43000 19,43
10 18,03800 180,38
50 15,72480 786,24
100 13,87490 1.387,49
250 12,94988 3.237,47
500 12,67240 6.336,20
1.000 12,02490 12.024,90

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10460-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 146 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10461-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 127 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10462-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 5M
  • Quantity Available: 124 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10465-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 15M
  • Quantity Available: 434 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10464-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 74 - Immediate
Send Feedback